inside banner

Patch cord OS2 9/125 Singlemode Dulpex LC/UPC-ST/UPC

Description:

Patch cord OS2 9/125 Singlemode Dulpex LC/UPC-ST/UPC

Model: Fiber Optical patch cord

Description:

Product Name Best Price MM simplex fiber Cord lc to st Custimized patchcord LC-ST OM3 SX Patch Cable
Modle Number LC-ST OM3 SX
Diameter 0.9/2.0/3.0
Connector SC/LC/FC/ST
Cable length 1.2.3...Customized
Polishing yes,plished
Material LSZH/PVC
Form of sale OEM/ODM
Use Connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box.
Custom Design Welcome
Sample Lead Time 1-3days
Certificate CE,ROHS
Advantage Low IL,High RL

 

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC/UPC APC PC PC/UPC PC PC/UPC PC PC APC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3
Return loss dB ≥ 50 ≥ 60 ≥ 30 ≥ 50 ≥ 30 ≥ 50 ≥ 30 ≥ 55 ≥ 75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1550 1300(OM1)850 1310, 1550 1300(OM1)850 1310, 1550 1300(OM1)850 1310, 1550
Exchangeability dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
Vibration dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
Operating temperature   -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature   -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9 φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9 φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9 φ 3.0, φ 2.0