inside banner
  • img

Patch cord OM2 50/125 Multimode Duplex LC/UPC-ST/UPC

LC/UPC-ST/UPC multimode aqua OM2 duplex outdoor fiber optic patch cord

Application

 

Gigabit Ethernet

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Video

Multimedia

Premise installations

Local area networks

FTTH and FTTX applications

CATV

Model: Fiber Optical patch cord

Feature

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good exchangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability.

Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

 

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times)

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Apex Offset

0μm ~ 50μm

Radius of Curvature

7mm ~ 25mm

 

Ordering options 

Boot (cable size)

Cable Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

 

 

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

 

Yellow

Orange

Aqua

Violet

Rose

Green

 


9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

 

 

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fibe

 

 

PC

APC

 

 

 

Customized