inside banner
  • img
  • img

Patch cord OM2 50/125 Multimode Duplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC

LC/UPC-LC/UPC OM2 3mm  LSZH Fibre network jumper cable

Product Description

1. The material of Ceramic Ferrule: Zirconium  quality stable and easy for polishing
2. Good supply capacity(20K-30K pieces connectors each day)
3. Fast delivery time(10-15days)
4. Complied to ISO9001 quality system
5. 100% testing before shipment
6. 3D passed testing with report for option
7. All kinds of connector for option(SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO/MTP,ODC,ODLC,SMA905 and so on)

 

Model: Fiber Optical patch cord

Application

1)FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
2) Optical fiber communication system 
3) Optical fiber test equipment
4)Optical fiber sensor 
5) Industry and military application


 

Datasheet

 

Mode

Single mode

Multimode

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1310nm

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-20℃~+70℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Fire Resistant

IEC 60794-2-30

Standards-Compliant

ROHS,IEC and GR-326