inside banner

Patch cord OM1 62.5/125 Multimode duplex ST/UPC-ST/UPC

Description

The optical Fiber Patch Cords is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical path active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are different, we call it hybrid patch cord. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Modeand Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.

Model: Fiber Optical patch cord

Features

 1.Low Insertion Loss

 2.High Return Loss

 3.Good Repeatability

 4.Good Exchangeability

 5.High Temperature Stability

 

 Applications

  1.Optic-fiber Communication Systems

  2.Optic-fiber Data Communications

  3.Optic-fiber Access Networks

  4.Optic-fiber CATV

  5.LAN,Cabling system,ODF

  6.Test Equipment

  7.Optic-fiber Sensors

  8.FTTX applications

 

Ordering options 

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Technical Standard:

  • Insertion Loss:  PC≤0.2dB, UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.3dB ; Typical0.1dB;
  • Return Loss:  SM   PC≥50dB, UPC≥55dB, APC≥65dB;   MM  PC≥35dB, UPC≥35dB                                                   
  • Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
  • Salt Spray : ≤0.2dB
  • Repeatability : (1000 times)  ≤0.1dB
  • Vibration: (550Hz  1.5mm) ≤0.1dB
  • High Temperature : ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB
  • Low Temperature : (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB
  • Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)  ≤0.2dB
  • Humidity : (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)   ≤0.2db
  • Apex Offset: 0μm≤≤50μm
  • Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤≤25mm
  • Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;
  • Connector Type: LC,SC,FC,ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4,DIN, SMA, FDDI, ESCON etc.
  • Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657, MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125)