inside banner

Patch cord OM1 62.5/125 Multimode duplex LC/UPC-ST/UPC

LC/UPC-ST/UPC multimode aqua OM3 duplex outdoor fiber optic patch cord

Application

 

Gigabit Ethernet

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Video

Multimedia

Premise installations

Local area networks

FTTH and FTTX applications

CATV

Model: Fiber Optical patch cord

Feature

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good exchangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability.

Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

 

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

Specification

 

 

 

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times)

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Apex Offset

0μm ~ 50μm